Tuesday, August 25, 2009

Sloshed!!

Life's slow all of a sudden...i actually am kinda stagnant lately,i don't even know what this post will be about.Its kinda sad when u dont know wat ur doing,u feel lonely,stupid n sleepy..... Yet you wanna stay awake in the moment somehow,Its basically this dilemma u face n u just dnt know how to get out of it.Maybe its a phase n will pass over,but it makes one reflective of oneself, makes one think about what his life is about actually. N i ask myself, what am i doing?is this wat i really want? am i doing wat i really want? should i do wat i really want or do something that my parents want? Cuz after all these years wen they've done so much for u,it does seem a bit selfish wen u say i wanna do things my way wen they want u to do something else. So u think n think n think,n u decide that there has to be a compromising stage,but u still don't know how to get there.Its damn irritating,u just don't know wat to do. But once u find that objective,u know wat to do i guess, i dunno,i haven't yet been there.....